Education Building Results

Art Exhibits

Class 01- Glass Taylor Guthrie Cory-Rawson Art

Class 03- Oils Madison Miracle Cory-Rawson Art

Class 04- Acrylics Ethan Cawley Cory-Rawson Art

Class 05- Water Colors/ Transparent Olivia Burnett Findlay Art

Class 06- Water Colors/ Opaque Matthew Roth Cory-Rawson Art

Class 07- Pencil Drawing Logan Kempf Cory-Rawson Art

Class 08- Ink Drawing Zoe Orwick Cory-Rawson Art

Class 09-Pastels, Crayon, Charcoal Ethan Cawley Cory-Rawson Art

Class 15- Pottery/ Wheel Thrown Carson Essinger- Arlington Art

Class 16- Pottery/ Hand Built Zeke Zeiter Arlington Art

Class 17- Three Dimensional Design- Nathan Russell Arlington Art

 

Grand Champion Art Exhibit- Ethan Cawley Cory-Rawson Art

 

Family and Consumer Science

Clothing

Class 01- Dresses Margo Simeon Findlay FCS

Class 02- Pants/Slacks Johna Richter Findlay FCS

Class 04- Skirts Hannah Robertson Findlay FCS

Class 05-Blouses/Shirt Bahi Iboaya Findlay FCS

Class 06-Jackets Elana Karhoff Findlay FCS

Class 07-Athletic Wear Hannah Robertson Findlay FCS

Class 10-Nightwear Elana Karhoff Findlay FCS

Class 14-Purses/Fanny Packs/ Bags Kierra Brown Findlay FCS

Class 15-Portfolio/ Seam Scrapbook Johna Richter Findlay FCS

Class 17-Miscellaneous Clothing Kierra Brown Findlay FCS

 

Grand Champion Clothing-Elana Karhoff Findlay FCS

Food

Class 01-Cake from Scratch Madison Roth Arcadia FCS

Class 03- Decorated Cake Karli Combs Findlay FCS

Class 05- Home Accessories Brianne Greer Findlay FCS

 

Grand Champion Food- Karli Combs Findlay FCS

 

Agriculture Education Exhibits

FFA Grain & Vegetables

Class 01- Hybrid Corn Caleb Rutter Arcadia FFA

Class 02-Sweet Corn Molly Augustine Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 04-Tallest Corn Stalk Hunter Garmatter Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 05-Soybeans Eric Ritter Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 06-Wheat Josh Augustine Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 17-3 Vegetables Brittney Roth Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 18-Tomatoes Morgan James Cory-Rawson FFA

Class 22-Pumpkins Brittney Roth Cory-Rawson FFA

Grand Champion FFA Grain & Vegetables- Eric Ritter Cory-Rawson FFA

 

Agriculture Engineering

Class 03-Skillboards Sarah Ball Arcadia FFA

 

Agriculture Engineering Projects

Class 01- $5.00 Travis Kimmell Riverdale FFA

Class 03- $15.01-$25.00 Andrea Dauterman Arcadia FFA

Class 04- $25.01-$50.00 Luke W. Metzger Arcadia FFA

Class 06- Over$100.00 Tyler Rowlett Arlington FFA

Grand Champion- Tyler Rowlett Arlington FFA

 

Industrial Arts/ Technology Projects

Class 01-Drafting Matt Freed Arlington IT

Class 03- $15.01-$25.00 Austin Bolander Arlington IT

Class 04- $25.01-$50.00 Hailey Essinger Arlington IT

Class 06- Over$100.00 Matt Crawford Arlington IT

 

Grand Champion- Matt Crawford Arlington IT