Jr Fair Flowers and Veggies Results

Jr fair Sunflower Display

Largest: Owens Smith

Smallest: Ivy Smith

Best Shaped: Feagane Wenger

Smallest with Seeds: Ethan Rider

Jr fair Pumpkin Display

Largest Mature: Morgan Russel

Smallest Mature Ashton Curtis

Best Shaped Round: Eljih Sheppard

Best Shaped Oval: Thomas Craig

Nature Freak Growth: Cooper Nael

Greenest: Ella Patterson

Jr fair Vegetable Display

Grand Champion Vegetable

Brandon Zuercher

Reserve Champion Vegetable

Kolten Morey

Potatoes

1. Jonathon Hoorman

2. McKenna Morey

3. Ethan Rider

4. Sarah Rider

Onions

1. Jonathan Hoorman

2. Ethan Rider

Red Slicing Tomatoes

1. McKenna Morey

2. Sarah Rider

Yellow Slicing Tomatoes

1. Carla Collingwood

Italian Tomatoes

1. Emmett Morey

2. McKenna Morey

Red Cherry Tomatoes

1. McKenna Morey

2. Ivy Smith

Yellow Cherry Tomatoes

1. Jacob Dieter

2. Carla Collingwood

Bell Peppers

1. Brandon Zuecher

2. Jonathan Hoorman

Sweet Long Peppers

1. Owen Smith

2. Carla Collingwood

Hot Peppers

1. Brandon Zeucker

2. Bathan Zeucher

Cabbage

1. McKenna Morey

String Beans

1. Kalten Morey (Reserve)

2. McKenna Morey

Watermelon

1. McKennan Morey

Muskmelon

1. Brandon Zeucher

2. Nathan Zeucher

Mini Pumpkin

1. McKenna Morey

2. Emmet Morey

Pumpkin under 20 lbs

1. Isabelle Mundy

2. Cayla Collingwood

Zucchini Squash

1. Sarah Rider

2. Carla Collingwood

Celery

1. Sarah Rider

Butternut

1. McKenna Morey

2. Kaplan Threet

Eggplant

1. Nathan Zuecker

2. Brandon Zuecher

Carrots

1. Aaron Rider

2. Ethan Rider

Mixed Small Gourd

1. Kaplan Threet

2. Anna Threet

Jr. Vegetable Tray

1. Sarah Rider

Senior Vegetable Tray

1. Cayla Collingwood

Decorated Vegetable/Fruit

Intermediate

1. Matthew Horton

2. Bock Rornero

Senior

1. Nikki Inbody

Jr Fair Flower Display-Annual

Grand Champion

Adaline Blackburn

Reserve Champion

Owen Smith

 

Aster

1. Avery Blackburn

Coleus

1. Kolten Morey

2. Emmit Morey

Celosia, plumed

1. Nathan Zuercher

2. Brandon Zuecher

Dusty Miller

1. Makenna Morey

2. Emmett Morey

Geranium

1. Ivy Smith

2. Alypha Like

Impatiens

1. Kolten Moreq

2. Emmett Morey

Marigold, large bloom

1. McKenna Morey

2. Emmitt Morey

Marigold, small blooms

1. McKenna Morey

2. Emmitt Morey

Petunia

1. Brandon Zuercher

2. Emit Morey

Salvia

1. Nathan Zuercher

2. Brandon Zuercher

Sunflower

A 1. Abbey Miles

A 2. Sarah Rider

B 1. Brandon Zuercher

B 2. Jacob Rider

Zinna, large bloom

1. Adaline Blackburn

2. Noah Smith

Zinna, small bloom

1. Idannah Deiter

2. Adaline Blackburn

Other Annual Bloom

1. Owen Smith

2. Owen Smith

Other Annual spray

1. Emmitt Morey

2. McKenna Morey

 

Jr Fair Flower Display-Non Annual

Grand Champion

McKenna Morey

Reserve Champion

McKenna Morey

 

Any Perennial Bloom

1. McKenna Morey

2. Ivy Smith

Any Perennial Spray

1. Ommi H Morey

2. Ivy Smith

Rose, not mini

1. Andrew Ross

2. Victoria Rose

Dahlia

2. Nathan Zuercher

Tuberous Begonia

1. Emmitt Morey

Non-flowering houseplant

1. Nathan Morey

2. McKenna Morey