Thursday Results

DailySponsorBlanchardValley

 

Theme Gift Basket

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Clarence D Durliat Themed Gift Basket Contest 01 – Any Holiday/Seasonal – 8-12 yrs 1
Betsey Rossman Themed Gift Basket Contest 03 – Any Holiday/Seasonal – Over 19 yrs 1
Anna L Durliat Themed Gift Basket Contest 04 – Any Occasion/Celebration – 8-12 yrs 1
Jean Hummel Themed Gift Basket Contest 06 – Any Occasion/Celebration – Over 19 yrs 1
Kira Osborn Themed Gift Basket Contest 07 – Any Other – 8-12 yrs 1
Anna L Durliat Themed Gift Basket Contest 07 – Any Other – 8-12 yrs 2
Clarence D Durliat Themed Gift Basket Contest 07 – Any Other – 8-12 yrs 3
Amanda G Strapp Themed Gift Basket Contest 08 – Any Other – 13-19 yrs 1 Grand – Best of Show
Maggie Morehart Themed Gift Basket Contest 09 – Any Other – Over 19 yrs 1 Best of Show & Best Overall

Photography

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Matt Burgess Amateur 01 – People / Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc. 1
Sarah Moyer Amateur 01 – People / Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc. 2
Amber Roosenberg Amateur 01 – People / Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc. 3
Matt Burgess Amateur 02 – Animal Life Domestic, wildlife 1
Aislinn Campbell Amateur 02 – Animal Life Domestic, wildlife 2
Nancy Thomas Amateur 02 – Animal Life Domestic, wildlife 3
Matt Burgess Amateur 03 – Insects / arachnids butterflies, dragonflies, bugs, spiders, scorpions, etc. 1
Barry Mickey Amateur 03 – Insects / arachnids butterflies, dragonflies, bugs, spiders, scorpions, etc. 2
Barry Mickey Amateur 03 – Insects / arachnids butterflies, dragonflies, bugs, spiders, scorpions, etc. 3
Matt Burgess Amateur 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 1
Barry Mickey Amateur 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 2
Matt Burgess Amateur 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 3
Ashley Lortz Amateur 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 1
Ashton Beach Amateur 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 2
Stephanie Bryan Amateur 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 3
Matt Burgess Amateur 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 1
Amber Roosenberg Amateur 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 2
Matt Burgess Amateur 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 3
Jennifer Murray Amateur 07 – Sports 1
Sarah Swisher Amateur 08 – Digitally Enhanced Photographs that have been enhanced digitally that changes the original composition. Does not include brightness, contrast, saturation and sharpness. 1
Amber Roosenberg Amateur 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 1 Best of Show Amateur
myrna nault Amateur 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 2
Betsey Rossman Amateur 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 3
Matt Burgess Amateur 10 – Any Other 1
Amber Roosenberg Amateur 10 – Any Other 2
ken nault Amateur 10 – Any Other 3
Bill Lishawa Masters 01 – People/ Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc 1
Wayne Gierke Masters 01 – People/ Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc 2
Frank Wilson Masters 01 – People/ Portrait Posed, candid, adults, children, etc 3
Maggie Morehart Masters 02 – Animal Life Domestic/Wildlife 1
Bill Lishawa Masters 02 – Animal Life Domestic/Wildlife 2
Bill Lishawa Masters 02 – Animal Life Domestic/Wildlife 3
Bill Lishawa Masters 03 – Insects / Arachnids butterflies, dragonflies, bugs, spiders, scorpions, etc. 1
Bill Lishawa Masters 03 – Insects / Arachnids butterflies, dragonflies, bugs, spiders, scorpions, etc. 2
Wayne Gierke Masters 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 1
Marti Kreps Masters 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 2
Wayne Gierke Masters 04 – Plant Life Flowers, trees, shrubs, fungi, etc. 3
Wayne Gierke Masters 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. Honorable Mention
Wayne Gierke Masters 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 1 Best of Show Masters
Marti Kreps Masters 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 2
Maggie Morehart Masters 05 – Landscape / Seascape / Skyscape Mountains, lakes, rivers, ocean views, lighthouses, headlands, clouds, rainbows, sunsets, sunrises, etc. 3
Maggie Morehart Masters 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 1
Maggie Morehart Masters 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 2
Maggie Morehart Masters 06 – Cityscape / Architecture Cities, buildings, bridges, types of architecture, etc. 3
Bill Lishawa Masters 07 – Sports 1
Frank Wilson Masters 07 – Sports 2
Bill Lishawa Masters 07 – Sports 3
Wayne Gierke Masters 08 – Digitally Enhanced Photographs that have been enhanced digitally that changes the original composition. Does not include brightness, contrast, saturation and sharpness. 1
Frank Wilson Masters 08 – Digitally Enhanced Photographs that have been enhanced digitally that changes the original composition. Does not include brightness, contrast, saturation and sharpness. 2
Bill Lishawa Masters 08 – Digitally Enhanced Photographs that have been enhanced digitally that changes the original composition. Does not include brightness, contrast, saturation and sharpness. 3
Wayne Gierke Masters 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 1
Maggie Morehart Masters 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 2
Wayne Gierke Masters 09 – Hancock County Fair Scene 3
Frank Wilson Masters 10 – Any Other 1
Marti Kreps Masters 10 – Any Other 2
Marti Kreps Masters 10 – Any Other 3
Renee Sampson Youth – 12 yrs and under 01 – Any Subject 1 Best of Show Youth 12yrs & Under
Matthew Leader Youth – 12 yrs and under 01 – Any Subject 2
Ally Caudill Youth – 12 yrs and under 01 – Any Subject 3
Allison McComas Youth- 13-18 Years 01 – Land or Seascapes 1
JESSIKA Cobb Youth- 13-18 Years 01 – Land or Seascapes 2
Hannah Brown Youth- 13-18 Years 01 – Land or Seascapes 3
Amelia L Durliat Youth- 13-18 Years 02 – Nature 1 Best of Show Youth
titus nault Youth- 13-18 Years 02 – Nature 2
Annie Patterson Youth- 13-18 Years 02 – Nature 3
Alysha Like Youth- 13-18 Years 03 – Hancock County Fair Scene 2
Selia Leader Youth- 13-18 Years 03 – Hancock County Fair Scene 3
Andrew Cheney Youth- 13-18 Years 03 – Hancock County Fair Scene 1
Annie Hassan Youth- 13-18 Years 04 – Any Other 1
Agnes R Durliat Youth- 13-18 Years 04 – Any Other 2
Kamryn Kosch Youth- 13-18 Years 04 – Any Other 3

Antiques

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Teresa Siferd China 01 – Mustache Cup 1
Linda Saphr China 02 – Vases under 8 inches 1
Cheryl Conkle China 03 – Vases over 8 inches 1 Best of Show
Jayne Inbody China 03 – Vases over 8 inches 2
Carol Grieser China 05 – Pottery (McCoy, Shawnee) 1
Linda Saphr Glass 02 – Art Glass 1
sue williams Glass 02 – Art Glass 2
sue williams Glass 02 – Art Glass 3
Linda Saphr Glass 03 – Salt Dips 1
Jayne Inbody Glass 03 – Salt Dips 2
Cheryl Conkle Glass 03 – Salt Dips 3
Linda Saphr Glass 04 – Knife Rest 1
Linda Saphr Glass 05 – Goblets 1
Debbie Amstutz Glass 05 – Goblets 2
Linda Saphr Glass 06 – Oil Lamps 1 Best of Show
Linda McRill Glass 06 – Oil Lamps 2
Mark Newman Glass 06 – Oil Lamps 3
Diane Bertke Metal 02 – Iron 1
Joyce Beach Metal 02 – Iron 2
Linda McRill Metal 02 – Iron 3
Joyce Beach Metal 03 – Pewter 1
Linda Saphr Metal 05 – Bronze 1 Best of Show
Mark Newman Miscellaneous Antiques 01 – Children’s Toys 1 Best of Show
Judy Houdeshell Miscellaneous Antiques 01 – Children’s Toys 2
sue williams Miscellaneous Antiques 01 – Children’s Toys 3
Marie Peace Miscellaneous Antiques 02 – Paper Items (ie: postcards, sheet music, books, etc) 1
Keith McClelland Miscellaneous Antiques 02 – Paper Items (ie: postcards, sheet music, books, etc) 2
Jayne Inbody Miscellaneous Antiques 02 – Paper Items (ie: postcards, sheet music, books, etc) 3
Keith McClelland Miscellaneous Antiques 03 – Books 1
Joyce Beach Miscellaneous Antiques 03 – Books 2
Esther Spaeth Miscellaneous Antiques 03 – Books 3
Linda McRill Miscellaneous Antiques 04 – Souvenir Piece 1
Jayne Inbody Miscellaneous Antiques 04 – Souvenir Piece 2
Cheryl Conkle Miscellaneous Antiques 04 – Souvenir Piece 3
Joyce Beach Miscellaneous Antiques 06 – Kitchen Tools 1
Mark Miller Miscellaneous Antiques 06 – Kitchen Tools 2
Sharon Smalley Miscellaneous Antiques 06 – Kitchen Tools 3
Keith McClelland Miscellaneous Antiques 07 – Baby Utensils and/or Dishes 1
Teresa Siferd Miscellaneous Antiques 07 – Baby Utensils and/or Dishes 2
Joyce Beach Miscellaneous Antiques 07 – Baby Utensils and/or Dishes 3
Keith McClelland Miscellaneous Antiques 08 – Antique Shoes 1
Peggy Rinehart Miscellaneous Antiques 08 – Antique Shoes 2
Cheryl Conkle Miscellaneous Antiques 08 – Antique Shoes 3
Linda McRill Miscellaneous Antiques 10 – Chamber Pots 1
Esther Spaeth Miscellaneous Antiques 10 – Chamber Pots 2
Peggy Rinehart Miscellaneous Antiques 10 – Chamber Pots 3
Linda Saphr Miscellaneous Antiques 11 – Stoneware (not china, crocks, or jugs) 1
Cheryl Conkle Miscellaneous Antiques 11 – Stoneware (not china, crocks, or jugs) 2
Jacki Johnson Miscellaneous Antiques 12 – Sewing Equipment/Tools 1
Carol Grieser Miscellaneous Antiques 12 – Sewing Equipment/Tools 2
Keith McClelland Miscellaneous Antiques 13 – Antique Picture 2
Mark Newman Miscellaneous Antiques 13 – Antique Picture 3
Linda McRill Miscellaneous Antiques 14 – Music Box 1