Wednesday (Sr. Fair)

DailySponsorBirchaven

Wednesday Sr. Fair Results

Baking

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Tracy McILroy Baking Contest for Men Only 01 – Baking Contest for Men Only (see Premium for required recipe) 1
Jeremy Strapp Baking Contest for Men Only 01 – Baking Contest for Men Only (see Premium for required recipe) 2
Jim Northrup Baking Contest for Men Only 01 – Baking Contest for Men Only (see Premium for required recipe) 3
Kay Livingston Cakes 01 – Angel – white or chocolate (not iced) 1
Carol Grieser Cakes 01 – Angel – white or chocolate (not iced) 2
Stephanie Beach Cakes 01 – Angel – white or chocolate (not iced) 3
Kay Livingston Cakes 02 – White Layer 1
Joan Kisseberth Cakes 02 – White Layer 2
LuAnn Beverly Cakes 03 – Chocolate Layer 1 Best of Show & Best Overall
Andrea Pickens Cakes 03 – Chocolate Layer 2
Kay Livingston Cakes 03 – Chocolate Layer 3
Kay Livingston Cakes 04 – German Chocolate 1
Shaunacy Ross Cakes 04 – German Chocolate 2
Cheryl Conkle Cakes 05 – Carrot Cake (No Cream Cheese Frosting) 1
Andrea Pickens Cakes 06 – Spice Layer 1
Kay Livingston Cakes 06 – Spice Layer 2
Jane Courtad Cakes 08 – Chiffon (not iced) 2
Andrea Pickens Cakes 10 – 4 Cupcakes – Specify 2
Kay Livingston Cakes 11 – Any Other – Specify 2
Andrea Pickens Cakes 11 – Any Other – Specify 3
Marcia Schwab Pies 01 – Apple 1
Kay Livingston Pies 01 – Apple 2
Kay Livingston Pies 02 – Cherry 1 Grand Pie
Shaunacy Ross Pies 03 – Peach 1
Kay Livingston Pies 03 – Peach 2
Kay Livingston Pies 04 – Blackberry 1
Kay Livingston Pies 05 – Raspberry 1
Shaunacy Ross Pies 05 – Raspberry 2
Cheryl Conkle Pies 06 – Rhubarb 1
Kay Livingston Pies 06 – Rhubarb 2
Shaunacy Ross Pies 06 – Rhubarb 3
Jennifer Strapp Pies 07 – Pecan 1
Marcia Schwab Pies 07 – Pecan 2
Kay Livingston Pies 07 – Pecan 3
BRUCE DEPINET Pies 08 – Pumpkin 1
Kay Livingston Pies 08 – Pumpkin 2
Marcia Schwab Pies 08 – Pumpkin 3
Shaunacy Ross Pies 09 – Any Other – Specify 1
Sue Stacy Pies 09 – Any Other – Specify 2
BRUCE DEPINET Pies 10 – Lard Pie Class 1
Marcia Schwab Quick Breads 01 – Zucchini Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 1
Sue Stacy Quick Breads 01 – Zucchini Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 2
Bill Cahoon Quick Breads 01 – Zucchini Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 3
Bill Cahoon Quick Breads 02 – Pumpkin Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 2
Marcia Schwab Quick Breads 02 – Pumpkin Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 3
Sharon Smalley Quick Breads 03 – Banana Nut Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 1
Teresa Siferd Quick Breads 03 – Banana Nut Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 2
Marcia Schwab Quick Breads 03 – Banana Nut Bread – Small Loaf (3×5) 3
Jane Courtad Quick Breads 04 – Four (4) Cornbread – Muffin Size 1
Carol Grieser Quick Breads 04 – Four (4) Cornbread – Muffin Size 2
Maggie Morehart Quick Breads 04 – Four (4) Cornbread – Muffin Size 3
Jill Quinlin Quick Breads 05 – Gingerbread – Small Loaf (3×5) 1
Bill Cahoon Quick Breads 05 – Gingerbread – Small Loaf (3×5) 2
Joan Kisseberth Quick Breads 06 – Coffee Cake 1
Jane Courtad Quick Breads 06 – Coffee Cake 2
Kay Livingston Quick Breads 06 – Coffee Cake 3
Jane Courtad Quick Breads 07 – Four (4) Soda or Baking Powder Biscuits 1
Lisa Kershner Quick Breads 07 – Four (4) Soda or Baking Powder Biscuits 2
Jill Quinlin Quick Breads 08 – Four (4) Muffins – Specify 1
Marcia Schwab Quick Breads 08 – Four (4) Muffins – Specify 2
Teri Wilch Quick Breads 09 – Any Other – Specify 1
Bill Cahoon Quick Breads 09 – Any Other – Specify 2
Marcia Schwab Quick Breads 09 – Any Other – Specify 3
Margaret Stine Reduced Fat &/Or Sugar &/Or Gluten Free Baking 02 – Cookies 1
Bill Cahoon Reduced Fat &/Or Sugar &/Or Gluten Free Baking 04 – Any Other 1
Jane Courtad Yeast Breads 01 – White Bread – Loaf 2
Kay Livingston Yeast Breads 01 – White Bread – Loaf 3
Kay Livingston Yeast Breads 02 – Whole Wheat Bread – Loaf 2
Jane Courtad Yeast Breads 03 – Four Buns or Rolls 2
Stephanie Beach Yeast Breads 03 – Four Buns or Rolls 3
Jane Courtad Yeast Breads 04 – Four Cinnamon Rolls (no icing) 1
Sue Stacy Yeast Breads 04 – Four Cinnamon Rolls (no icing) 2
Tracy McILroy Yeast Breads 04 – Four Cinnamon Rolls (no icing) 3
Jeannie Wolf Yeast Breads 06 – Coffee Cake 2
Kay Livingston Yeast Breads 06 – Coffee Cake 3
Clarence D Durliat Youth 17 Yrs & Under 02 – Quick Bread 1
Abbey Miles Youth 17 Yrs & Under 02 – Quick Bread 2
Jamey Miles Youth 17 Yrs & Under 03 – Cookies – Chocolate Chip 1
Jenna  Rae Livingston Youth 17 Yrs & Under 03 – Cookies – Chocolate Chip 2
Andrew Cheney Youth 17 Yrs & Under 03 – Cookies – Chocolate Chip 3
Ryan W Strapp Youth 17 Yrs & Under 04 – Cookies – Peanut Butter 1
Jacob Miles Youth 17 Yrs & Under 04 – Cookies – Peanut Butter 2
Andrew Cheney Youth 17 Yrs & Under 04 – Cookies – Peanut Butter 3
Allyson Patterson Youth 17 Yrs & Under 05 – Cookies – Sugar Drop Cookies 1
Clarence D Durliat Youth 17 Yrs & Under 05 – Cookies – Sugar Drop Cookies 2
Jenna  Rae Livingston Youth 17 Yrs & Under 06 – Brownies – Unfrosted 1
Clarence D Durliat Youth 17 Yrs & Under 06 – Brownies – Unfrosted 2
Andrew Cheney Youth 17 Yrs & Under 06 – Brownies – Unfrosted 3
Amanda G Strapp Youth 17 Yrs & Under 07 – Homemade Candy 1
Ryan W Strapp Youth 17 Yrs & Under 07 – Homemade Candy 2
Clarence D Durliat Youth 17 Yrs & Under 07 – Homemade Candy 3
Nick Bormuth Youth 17 Yrs & Under 08 – Any Other Bread/Cookie/Brownie/Candy – Specify 1
Andrew Cheney Youth 17 Yrs & Under 08 – Any Other Bread/Cookie/Brownie/Candy – Specify 2
Amanda G Strapp Youth 17 Yrs & Under 08 – Any Other Bread/Cookie/Brownie/Candy – Specify 3
Kira Osborn Youth 17 Yrs & Under B 01 – Cakes (No Cake Mixes or Cream Cheese) 1
Madilynn Pusateri Youth 17 Yrs & Under B 02 – Pies 1

Special Draft Horse Show

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place
Andrew Kidd Special Draft Horse Show 01 – Draft horse to show cart 1
Sarah Knight Special Draft Horse Show 02- Farm Class – single hitch obstacle course 5
Erin Neall Special Draft Horse Show 02- Farm Class – single hitch obstacle course 4
Nick Kimmel Special Draft Horse Show 02- Farm Class – single hitch obstacle course 2
Dave Bell Special Draft Horse Show 02- Farm Class – single hitch obstacle course 3
Mike Trout Special Draft Horse Show 02- Farm Class – single hitch obstacle course 1
Erin Neall Special Draft Horse Show 03 – Draft horse farm team line drive (No wagon to patent leather harness) 5
Nick Kimmel Special Draft Horse Show 03 – Draft horse farm team line drive (No wagon to patent leather harness) 3
Dave Bell Special Draft Horse Show 03 – Draft horse farm team line drive (No wagon to patent leather harness) 2
Brad Pore Special Draft Horse Show 03 – Draft horse farm team line drive (No wagon to patent leather harness) 1
Miek Trout Special Draft Horse Show 03 – Draft horse farm team line drive (No wagon to patent leather harness) 4
Andrew Kidd Special Draft Horse Show 04 – Draft horse tandem to cart 1
Erin Neall Special Draft Horse Show 05 – Farm Class – Team hitch to farm implement 3
Mike Trout Special Draft Horse Show 05 – Farm Class – Team hitch to farm implement 2
Brad Pore Special Draft Horse Show 05 – Farm Class – Team hitch to farm implement 1
Andrew Kidd Special Draft Horse Show 06 – Draft horse team to wagon 1
Nick Kimmel Special Draft Horse Show 07 – Farm Class – Team hitch obstacle course 3
Dave Bell Special Draft Horse Show 07 – Farm Class – Team hitch obstacle course 2
Brad Pore Special Draft Horse Show 07 – Farm Class – Team hitch obstacle course 1
Mike Trout Special Draft Horse Show 07 – Farm Class – Team hitch obstacle course 4
Danielle Badertscher Special Draft Horse Show 07 – Farm Class – Team hitch obstacle course 5
Emily Green Special Draft Horse Show 08 – Draft horse unicorn to wagon 1
Erin Neall Special Draft Horse Show 09 – Farm class – Team hitch to farm wagon 3
Nick Kimmel Special Draft Horse Show 09 – Farm class – Team hitch to farm wagon 5
Dave Bell Special Draft Horse Show 09 – Farm class – Team hitch to farm wagon 1
Brad Pore Special Draft Horse Show 09 – Farm class – Team hitch to farm wagon 2
Mike Trout Special Draft Horse Show 09 – Farm class – Team hitch to farm wagon 4
Ivy Kidd Special Draft Horse Show 10 – Draft horse 4 to wagon 1
Andrew Kidd Special Draft Horse Show 11 – Draft horse 6 to wagon 1
Brad Pore Grand Champion Team Hitch to Wagon
Dave Bell Reserve Champion Team Hitch to Wagon

Domestic Arts & Crafts

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing Class
Christine Schultz Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 01 – Pencil 1 01
Hannah Brown Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 04 – Oil 1 Best of Show 04
Christine Schultz Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 05 – Watercolor 1 05
Christine Schultz Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 06 – Pen & Ink 1 06
Gage John Robert Beck Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 10 – Any Other – Specify 1 10
Gail Phillips Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 10 – Any Other – Specify 2 10
Christine Schultz Adult Art Work – Age 18 & Over 10 – Any Other – Specify 3 10
Tracy McILroy Adult Machine Sewing 01 – Dress/Jumper 1 Best of Show 01
Tommi Spence Adult Machine Sewing 01 – Dress/Jumper 2 01
Jennifer Strapp Adult Machine Sewing 02 – Evening/Bridal/Occasion 1 02
Annabelle Barger Adult Machine Sewing 02 – Evening/Bridal/Occasion 2 02
Teri Wilch Adult Machine Sewing 06 – Suit/Jacket/Coat 1 06
Rita Yost Adult Machine Sewing 07 – Crafts 1 07
Rita Yost Adult Machine Sewing 07 – Crafts 2 07
Joyce Schroeder Adult Machine Sewing 08 – Any Other – Specify 1 08
Tracy McILroy Adult Machine Sewing 08 – Any Other – Specify 2 08
Diane Warren Adult Machine Sewing 08 – Any Other – Specify 3 08
Tracy McILroy Adult Machine Sewing – Children Size 10 or Smaller 03 – Child’s Dress 1 Best of Show 03
Deb Huber Adult Machine Sewing – Children Size 10 or Smaller 03 – Child’s Dress 2 03
Tracy McILroy Adult Machine Sewing – Children Size 10 or Smaller 03 – Child’s Dress 3 03
Paula Rossman Adult Machine Sewing – Children Size 10 or Smaller 06 – Christening Dress 1 06
Jane Griffin Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 01 – Granny 1 01
Sarah J Stump Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 01 – Granny 2 01
Sarah J Stump Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 06 – Popcorn Stitch 1 Best of Show 06
Sarah J Stump Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 06 – Popcorn Stitch 2 06
Teddy Patterson Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 07 – Crocheted 1 07
Jane Griffin Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 07 – Crocheted 2 07
Sarah J Stump Afghan/Bedspreads/Blankets 07 – Crocheted 3 07
Deb Huber Bedding – Infant & Children’s 01 – Quilt 1 Best of Show 01
dorothy Reineck Bedding – Infant & Children’s 01 – Quilt 2 01
dorothy Reineck Bedding – Infant & Children’s 02 – Comforter 1 02
Deb Huber Bedding – Infant & Children’s 02 – Comforter 2 02
Deb Huber Bedding – Infant & Children’s 02 – Comforter 3 02
Teddy Patterson Bedding – Infant & Children’s 03 – Afghan 1 03
Jane Griffin Bedding – Infant & Children’s 03 – Afghan 2 03
Teddy Patterson Bedding – Infant & Children’s 03 – Afghan 3 03
Durbin Schultz Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 01 – Pencil 1 01
Spencer Sadler Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 01 – Pencil 2 01
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 01 – Pencil 3 01
Jillian Heacock Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 02 – Crayon 1 02
Lily Grady Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 02 – Crayon 2 02
Mitchell Pickens Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 02 – Crayon 3 02
Jennifer Deiter Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 03 – Chalk 1 03
Anna L Durliat Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 04 – Watercolor 1 04
Aubrey Dukes Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 04 – Watercolor 2 04
Durbin Schultz Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 04 – Watercolor 3 04
Jennifer Deiter Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 05 – Pen & Ink 1 05
Durbin Schultz Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 05 – Pen & Ink 2 05
Marissa Leader Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 05 – Pen & Ink 3 05
CClaire Recker Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 06 – Any Other – Specify 1 Best of Show 06
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 06 – Any Other – Specify 2 06
Anna L Durliat Children’s Art Work – Age 12 & Under 06 – Any Other – Specify 3 06
Abby Conrad Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 02 – Wreath 1 02
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 02 – Wreath 2 02
Anna L Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 02 – Wreath 3 02
Aubrey Dukes Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 03 – Decorated Shirt 1 03
Lilly Conrad Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 03 – Decorated Shirt 2 03
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 03 – Decorated Shirt 3 03
Aubrey Dukes Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 04 – Handmade Jewelry 1 04
Bella Ewing Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 04 – Handmade Jewelry 2 04
Molly Like Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 05 – Decorated Stationery 1 Best of Show 05
Jennifer Deiter Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 05 – Decorated Stationery 2 05
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 05 – Decorated Stationery 3 05
Jacob Miles Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 07 – Lego (Creative Design/No Kits; 10 x 10 inches or less) 1 Best of Show 07
Grant Welte Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 07 – Lego (Creative Design/No Kits; 10 x 10 inches or less) 2 07
Karissa Welte Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 07 – Lego (Creative Design/No Kits; 10 x 10 inches or less) 3 07
Anna L Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 08 – Decorated Gourds 6 inch or less 1 08
Teagan Wenger Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 08 – Decorated Gourds 6 inch or less 2 08
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 09 – Decorated Gourds over 6 inch 1 09
Brielle Conkle Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 09 – Decorated Gourds over 6 inch 2 09
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 10 – Duct Tape Creation (limit 12 inch x 12 inch) 1 10
Zach A Romero Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 10 – Duct Tape Creation (limit 12 inch x 12 inch) 2 10
Annabelle Barger Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 11 – Item Not Listed 1 11
Clarence D Durliat Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 11 – Item Not Listed 2 11
Kacey Like Children’s Handicrafts – Age 12 and Under 11 – Item Not Listed 3 11
Tracy McILroy Children’s Special Exhibit – Age 12 & Under 04 – Machine Sewn Item 1 Best of Show 04
Kira Osborn Children’s Special Exhibit – Age 12 & Under 04 – Machine Sewn Item 2 04
Delaney Glick Children’s Special Exhibit – Age 12 & Under 04 – Machine Sewn Item 3 04
Annabelle Barger Children’s Special Exhibit – Age 12 & Under 06 – Any Other – Specify 1 06
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 03 – Doily (18 inch or smaller0 1 03
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 03 – Doily (18 inch or smaller0 2 03
Joyce Schroeder Crocheted Work 03 – Doily (18 inch or smaller0 3 03
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 04 – Doily (19 inch or larger) 1 04
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 04 – Doily (19 inch or larger) 2 04
Joyce Schroeder Crocheted Work 04 – Doily (19 inch or larger) 3 04
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 06 – Crocheted Doll Dress 1 Best of Show 06
LaDonna Jolliff Crocheted Work 06 – Crocheted Doll Dress 2 06
Jane Griffin Crocheted Work 06 – Crocheted Doll Dress 3 06
Maggie Morehart Crocheted Work 08 – Novelty Items 1 08
Tricia Leguire Crocheted Work 10 – Woman’s Sweater/Vest 1 10
Sarah J Stump Crocheted Work 12 – Any Other (excluding Afghan/Bedspread/Blanket) – Specify 1 12
Tricia Leguire Crocheted Work 12 – Any Other (excluding Afghan/Bedspread/Blanket) – Specify 2 12
Linda Sharninghouse Crocheted Work 12 – Any Other (excluding Afghan/Bedspread/Blanket) – Specify 3 12
Judy Houdeshell Decorated Shirts/Tops (Various) 02 – Appliqued 1 Best of Show 02
dorothy Reineck Hand Quilted 01 – Pieced 1 Best of Show 01
Sherri Ziessler Hand Quilted 01 – Pieced 2 01
Sherri Ziessler Hand Quilted 01 – Pieced 3 01
dorothy Reineck Hand Quilted 02 – Hand Appliqued 1 02
Tracy McILroy Hand Quilted 05 – Wall Hanging 1 05
Tracy McILroy Hand Quilted 06 – Miniature 1 06
Tracy McILroy Hand Quilted 07 – Any Other – Specify 1 07
Sherri Ziessler Hand Quilted 07 – Any Other – Specify 2 07
Sherri Ziessler Hand Quilted 07 – Any Other – Specify 3 07
Jan Morehart Handicrafts 01 – Stained Glass 1 01
Rita Yost Handicrafts 02 – Silk Flower Arrangement 1 02
Maggie Morehart Handicrafts 02 – Silk Flower Arrangement 2 02
Dorothy Heldman Handicrafts 03 – Jewelry 1 03
Maggie Morehart Handicrafts 03 – Jewelry 2 03
Keith McClelland Handicrafts 06 – Decorated Gourds over 6 inch 1 Best of Show 06
Maggie Morehart Handicrafts 07 – Duct Tape Creation (limit 12 inch x 12 inch) 1 07
Maggie Morehart Handicrafts 09 – Greeting Cards (limit 3) 1 09
Dorothy Heldman Handicrafts 10 – Item Not Listed – Specify 1 10
Tamara Loy Handicrafts 10 – Item Not Listed – Specify 2 10
Rita Yost Handicrafts 10 – Item Not Listed – Specify 3 10
Peggy Whitmer Holiday Décor 01 – Ornaments (Limit 3) 1 01
Joyce Schroeder Holiday Décor 01 – Ornaments (Limit 3) 2 01
Jan Morehart Holiday Décor 01 – Ornaments (Limit 3) 3 01
Tamara Loy Holiday Décor 03 – Tree Topper 1 Best of Show 03
LuAnn Beverly Holiday Décor 04 – Table Decoration/Centerpiece 1 04
Maggie Morehart Holiday Décor 04 – Table Decoration/Centerpiece 2 04
Lois Hile Holiday Décor 04 – Table Decoration/Centerpiece 3 04
Tracy McILroy Holiday Décor 05 – Stocking 1 05
Joyce Schroeder Holiday Décor 05 – Stocking 2 05
Lois Hile Holiday Décor 06 – Wreath/Door Décor 1 06
Tamara Loy Holiday Décor 06 – Wreath/Door Décor 2 06
Lois Steinman Knitted Work 01 – Child’s 1 01
Paula Rossman Knitted Work 01 – Child’s 2 01
Katharyn Buckingham Knitted Work 02 – Woman’s 1 02
Diane Warren Knitted Work 02 – Woman’s 2 02
Tracy McILroy Knitted Work 04 – Novelty 1 Best of Show 04
Tracy McILroy Knitted Work 05 – Scarf/Gloves/Mittens 1 05
Katharyn Buckingham Knitted Work 05 – Scarf/Gloves/Mittens 2 05
Diane Warren Knitted Work 05 – Scarf/Gloves/Mittens 3 05
Diane Warren Knitted Work 06 – Any Other (excluding Afghan/Bedspread/Blanket) – Specify 1 06
Katharyn Buckingham Knitted Work 06 – Any Other (excluding Afghan/Bedspread/Blanket) – Specify 2 06
Deb Huber Machine Quilts 01 – Pieced 1 Best of Show 01
Mary Lute Machine Quilts 01 – Pieced 2 01
Jennifer Strapp Machine Quilts 01 – Pieced 3 01
dorothy Reineck Machine Quilts 02 – Hand Appliqued 1 02
Mary Lute Machine Quilts 05 – Wall Hanging 1 05
Joan Biery Machine Quilts 05 – Wall Hanging 2 05
LaDonna Jolliff Machine Quilts 06 – Miniature 1 06
Deb Huber Machine Quilts 07 – Any Other – Specify 1 07
Gail Phillips Machine Quilts 07 – Any Other – Specify 2 07
Jacki Johnson Machine Quilts 07 – Any Other – Specify 3 07
Katharyn Buckingham Needlework 02 – Towel (Counted Cross Stitch) 1 02
Linda McRill Needlework 03 – Pillow Case (Cotton Embroidery, pair) 1 03
Linda McRill Needlework 03 – Pillow Case (Cotton Embroidery, pair) 2 03
Rita Yost Needlework 03 – Pillow Case (Cotton Embroidery, pair) 3 03
Katharyn Buckingham Needlework 04 – Pillow Case (Counted Cross Stitch, pair) 1 04
Linda McRill Needlework 05 – Dresser Scarf (Cotten Embroidery) 1 05
Linda McRill Needlework 05 – Dresser Scarf (Cotten Embroidery) 2 05
Margaret Schuck Needlework 07 – Table Cloth (Cotten Embroidery) 1 07
Tamara Loy Needlework 09 – Plastic Needlework 1 Best of Show 09
Tamara Loy Needlework 09 – Plastic Needlework 2 09
Tamara Loy Needlework 11 – Any Other (excluding Pictures) – Specify 1 11
Nancy Thomas Pictures 01 – Any Holiday 1 01
Chris Boes Pictures 01 – Any Holiday 2 01
Chris Boes Pictures 01 – Any Holiday 3 01
Carol Mullen Pictures 02 – Sampler 1 02
Peggy Whitmer Pictures 02 – Sampler 2 02
Lisa Kershner Pictures 03 – Crewel Embroidery 1 03
Lisa Kershner Pictures 03 – Crewel Embroidery 2 03
Lisa Kershner Pictures 05 – Cotton Embroidery 1 05
Judy Alfred Pictures 09 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or smaller) 1 09
Chris Boes Pictures 09 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or smaller) 2 09
Ada Wise Pictures 09 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or smaller) 3 09
Martha Avery Pictures 11 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or larger) 1 Best of Show 11
Chris Boes Pictures 11 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or larger) 2 11
Nancy Thomas Pictures 11 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 14-17 Count (Frame 10xx12 or larger) 3 11
Peggy Whitmer Pictures 12 – Counted Cross Stitch (aida) 18-22 Count (Frame 10xx12 or larger) 1 12
Carol Mullen Pictures 14 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or smaller) 1 14
Peggy Whitmer Pictures 14 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or smaller) 2 14
Bill Mullen Pictures 14 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or smaller) 3 14
Jeannette Bowman Pictures 17 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or larger) 1 Best of Show 17
Jeannette Bowman Pictures 17 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or larger) 2 17
Peggy Whitmer Pictures 17 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 2) 28-33 Count (Frame 10×12 or larger) 3 17
Bill Mullen Pictures 19 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 1) 1 19
Carol Mullen Pictures 19 – Counted Cross Stitch (linen over 1) 2 19
Lisa Kershner Pictures 20 – Any Other – Specify 1 20
Carol Mullen Pictures 20 – Any Other – Specify 2 20
Tamara Loy Pictures 20 – Any Other – Specify 3 20
Diane Warren Pillows 01 – Embroided 1 01
Joan Biery Pillows 02 – Quilted 1 02
Jane Griffin Pillows 05 – Crocheted 1 05
Linda McRill Rugs 02 – Latch Hook 1 Best of Show 02
Rita Yost Rugs 02 – Latch Hook 2 02
April Holland Rugs 02 – Latch Hook 3 02
Brieahna May Scarecrow 01 – Under 12 years old 1 Best of Show 01
Rita Yost Scarecrow 03 – 18 years and up 1 03
Cheryl Collingwood Scarecrow 03 – 18 years and up 2 03
Christine Patterson Toys 01 – Dolls (12 inch or smaller) 1 01
Allyson Patterson Toys 02 – Dolls (13 inch or larger) 1 02
Donna Huffman Toys 03 – Stuffed 1 Best of Show 03
Tracy McILroy Toys 05 – Any Other – Specify 1 05
Zach A Romero Upcycling 01 – Decorative Item 1 01
Anna Henry Upcycling 01 – Decorative Item 2 01
Amber Knight Upcycling 01 – Decorative Item 3 01
Betsey Rossman Upcycling 02 – Functional Item (any item that may be used in daily life) 1 02
Sandy Wilch Upcycling 02 – Functional Item (any item that may be used in daily life) 2 02
Paula Rossman Upcycling 03 – Wearable Art (jewelry, accessory, clothing, etc.) 1 03
Carol Mullen Upcycling 03 – Wearable Art (jewelry, accessory, clothing, etc.) 2 03
Teri Wilch Upcycling 03 – Wearable Art (jewelry, accessory, clothing, etc.) 3 03
Jan Morehart Upcycling 04 – Miscellaneous (any item that does not fit into another class) 1 Best of Show 04
Judy Alfred Upcycling 04 – Miscellaneous (any item that does not fit into another class) 2 04
Clarence D Durliat Upcycling 04 – Miscellaneous (any item that does not fit into another class) 3 04
Jacki Johnson Wreaths 01 – Grapevine 01
Paula Rossman Wreaths 01 – Grapevine 1 01
Sarah J Stump Wreaths 01 – Grapevine 2 01
Rita Yost Wreaths 01 – Grapevine 3 01
Jean Hummel Wreaths 04 – Burlap 1 Best of Show 04
Ashley Siferd Wreaths 04 – Burlap 2 04
Jean Hummel Wreaths 05 – Any Other – Specify 1 05
Sarah J Stump Wreaths 05 – Any Other – Specify 2 05
Sarah J Stump Wreaths 05 – Any Other – Specify 3 05
Kaya King Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 01 – Pencil 1 Best of Show 01
Olivia Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 01 – Pencil 2 01
Allison McComas Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 01 – Pencil 3 01
Olivia Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 04 – Oil 1 04
Steven Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 04 – Oil 2 04
Annie Patterson Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 04 – Oil 3 04
Issac Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 06 – Pen & Ink 1 06
Steven Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 06 – Pen & Ink 2 06
Allyson Patterson Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 06 – Pen & Ink 3 06
Annie Patterson Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 07 – Acrylic 1 07
Annie Patterson Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 07 – Acrylic 2 07
Issac Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 10 – Any Other – Specify 1 10
Agnes R Durliat Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 10 – Any Other – Specify 2 10
Steven Schultz Youth Art Work – Age 13-17 10 – Any Other – Specify 3 10
Tracy McILroy Youth Special Exhibits – Age 13-18 05 – Quilted Item 1 Best of Show 05
Allyson Patterson Youth Special Exhibits – Age 13-18 06 – Machine Sewn Item 1 06
Agnes R Durliat Youth Special Exhibits – Age 13-18 10 – Item Not Listed 1 10

Woodworking

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Ross Parker Furniture 01 – Wood Design Pictures (Intarsia-natural wood) 1
Ross Parker Furniture 02 – Furniture (any large piece) 1 Best of Show
Richard Fenimore Furniture 07 – Painted Jewelry Box 1
Bob Schwab Furniture 09 – Magazine Rack 1
Ross Parker Furniture 10 – Any Other – Specify 1
Bob Schwab Miscellaneous Woodworking 02 – Bird House 1
Bob Schwab Miscellaneous Woodworking 11 – Children’s Toys 1
Richard Fenimore Miscellaneous Woodworking 11 – Children’s Toys 2
Jamey Miles Miscellaneous Woodworking 14 – Any Other – Specify 1
Karen Shupe Wood Burning 01 – Wood, Natural 1
Kaitlyn Shupe Wood Burning 02 – Wood, Colored 1
Larry Burnett Wood Burning 02 – Wood, Colored 2
Robert Haley Wood Burning 02 – Wood, Colored 3
Nancy Fenimore Wood Burning 03 – Any Other Material – Specify (Natural) 1
Keith McClelland Wood Burning 04 – Any Other Material – Specify (Colored) 1
Nancy Fenimore Wood Burning 04 – Any Other Material – Specify (Colored) 2
Karen Shupe Wood Burning 04 – Any Other Material – Specify (Colored) 3
Nancy Fenimore Wood Burning 05 – Decorative (Wood Burning on Object not necessarily produced by artist) 1
Ted Lobdell Woodcarving 04 – In Round Caricature 1
Ted Lobdell Woodcarving 04 – In Round Caricature 2
Ralph Barringer Woodcarving 04 – In Round Caricature 3
Richard Fenimore Woodcarving 06 – In Round Any Other – Specify 1
Ralph Barringer Woodcarving 07 – Relief Natural Finish 1 Best of Show
Nancy Fenimore Woodcarving 08 – Relief With Color 1
Ralph Barringer Woodcarving 12 – Relief Any Other – Specify 1
Larry Burnett Woodcarving 12 – Relief Any Other – Specify 2

Hobbies & Collections

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
April Holland Children’s Antiques – 12-17 Years 01 – Key Chains (12×12 display) (can be smaller) 1
Alysha Like Children’s Antiques – 12-17 Years 03 – Snow Globes 2
Michelle Wickersham Children’s Antiques – 12-17 Years 03 – Snow Globes 1
Grant Schaublin Children’s Antiques – 6-11 Years 01 – Dolls/Action Figures (Limit 3) 1
Grady Schaublin Children’s Antiques – 6-11 Years 01 – Dolls/Action Figures (Limit 3) 2
Boden Deter Children’s Antiques – 6-11 Years 03 – Mini Animal Figurines (12×12 display) (can be smaller) 2
Ben Ewing Children’s Antiques – 6-11 Years 03 – Mini Animal Figurines (12×12 display) (can be smaller) 1
Tristan Amstutz Children’s Antiques – 6-11 Years 02 – Sea Shells (12×12 display) (can be smaller) 1
sue williams Hancock Co. Fair Memorabilia 03 – Advertisement 2
Cheryl Conkle Hancock Co. Fair Memorabilia 03 – Advertisement 1
Lindy Laux Hancock Co. Fair Memorabilia 01 – Ribbons 1
Lindy Laux Hancock Co. Fair Memorabilia 02 – Photos 1
CJ Miller Hobbies and Collections 01 – Thimbles 1
Linda McRill Hobbies and Collections 02 – Paper Money 1
Linda McRill Hobbies and Collections 07 – Teddy Bears 2
Linda McRill Hobbies and Collections 03 – Scrapbooks 1
April Holland Hobbies and Collections 08 – Sports Cards 1
Marie Peace Hobbies and Collections 07 – Teddy Bears 1
Marie Peace Hobbies and Collections 10 – Earrings 1
Larry Snodgrass Hobbies and Collections 06 – Models (Limit 1)Airplanes 1
Michelle Wickersham Hobbies and Collections 05 – Shot Glasses 1
Marie Peace Military 01 – Women’s Military Service Items- All Branches 2
Cheryl Collingwood Military 01 – Women’s Military Service Items- All Branches 1
Peggy Rinehart Showcase Categories 02 – Hancock or Findlay School Memorabilia 1
Mark Newman Showcase Categories 01 – Advertising Bottles 1
Lindy Laux Showcase Categories 02 – Hancock or Findlay School Memorabilia 2
Joyce Beach Showcase Categories 01 – Advertising Bottles 3
Joyce Beach Showcase Categories 02 – Hancock or Findlay School Memorabilia 3
Isabella Amstutz Showcase Categories 01 – Advertising Bottles 2
Linda McRill Vintage 01 – Purses/Wallets/Clutches 1
Betty Patterson Vintage 02 – Entertainment Memorabilia 2
Cheryl Conkle Vintage 01 – Purses/Wallets/Clutches 2
Cheryl Conkle Vintage 02 – Entertainment Memorabilia 1
Cheryl Conkle Vintage 03 – Advertisement Item 2
Diane Bertke Vintage 03 – Advertisement Item 3
Monica vonStein Vintage 03 – Advertisement Item 1

Farm Products

Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Special Placing
Grady Schaublin Corn 05 – 5 Ears – DeKalb – Medium 1
Carter Like Corn 06 – 5 Ears – DeKalb – Late 1 Best of Show
Mike Kryling Corn 10 – 5 Ears – Pioneer – Early 1
Mike Kryling Corn 11 – 5 Ears – Pioneer – Medium 1 Best of Show
Ethan Heacock Corn 11 – 5 Ears – Pioneer – Medium 2
Mike Kryling Corn 12 – 5 Ears – Pioneer – Late 1
Richard Herr Corn 17 – 5 Ears – List Variety – Medium 1 Best of Show
Miles vonStein Corn 17 – 5 Ears – List Variety – Medium 2
Dean von Stein Corn 17 – 5 Ears – List Variety – Medium 3
Mike Kryling Corn 19 – Best Single – Any Varity, List Variety – Not exhibited in any other class 1
Carter Like Corn 19 – Best Single – Any Varity, List Variety – Not exhibited in any other class 2
Miles vonStein Corn 19 – Best Single – Any Varity, List Variety – Not exhibited in any other class 3
Mike Kryling Display – Sweet Corn, Pop Corn, Root Crops, Veg 01 – Table Display (see premium book for guidelines) 1
Cheryl Conkle Display – Sweet Corn, Pop Corn, Root Crops, Veg 01 – Table Display (see premium book for guidelines) 2
Bob Schwab Grapes (Plate of 5 Bunches Each) 01 – Concord 1
Ilene Hoy Grapes (Plate of 5 Bunches Each) 01 – Concord 2
ronald stacy Grapes (Plate of 5 Bunches Each) 01 – Concord 3
Tanner Bryan Hay 01 – Alfalfa (First Cutting) 1
Caleb vonStein Hay 01 – Alfalfa (First Cutting) 2
Michael Leader Hay 02 – Alfalfa (Second or Third Cutting) 1 Best of Show
Richard Herr Hay 02 – Alfalfa (Second or Third Cutting) 2
levi beagle Hay 02 – Alfalfa (Second or Third Cutting) 3
Michael Leader Hay 03 – Mixed Alfalfa & Grass 1
Michael Leader Hay 03 – Mixed Alfalfa & Grass 2
Jason Rinker Hay 03 – Mixed Alfalfa & Grass 3
Dean von Stein Hay 04 – Mixed Clover & Grass 1
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 01 – Beets – Table 3 inch Tops 1
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 05 – Cucumber (Green Corn Type) 1
Tristan Amstutz Largest Farm Product 05 – Cucumber (Green Corn Type) 2
Richard Herr Largest Farm Product 06 – Field Corn Longest Ear (03) 1
JJ Wenner Largest Farm Product 06 – Field Corn Longest Ear (03) 2
max wenner Largest Farm Product 06 – Field Corn Longest Ear (03) 3
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 09 – Potato 1
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 10 – Sweet Potato/Yam 1
Daniel Kirk Largest Farm Product 11 – Largest Tomato 1
Ernie Hile Largest Farm Product 11 – Largest Tomato 2
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 12 – Largest Pumpkin (firm green bard stem) 1
Terry Badertscher Largest Farm Product 13 – Largest Banana Squash 1
Nevaeh Amstutz Largest Farm Product 14 – Largest Zucchini Squash 1
Daniel Kirk Largest Farm Product 14 – Largest Zucchini Squash 2
Ted Boehm Largest Farm Product 14 – Largest Zucchini Squash 3
Cheryl Conkle Largest Farm Product 16 – Largest Vegetable 1
Bob Schwab Largest Farm Product 16 – Largest Vegetable 2
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 17 – Largest Sunflower (diameter) 1
Terry Badertscher Largest Farm Product 18 – Tallest Sunflower 1
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 18 – Tallest Sunflower 2
ronald stacy Largest Farm Product 20 – Watermelon 1
CJ Miller Odd & Freak Vegetables/Fruits/Crops – Display Only 01 – Odd & Freak Veg/Fruit/Crop – Display Only 1
Bob Schwab Pears (Plate of 5 Each) 01 – Bartlett 1
Bob Schwab Pears (Plate of 5 Each) 04 – All Other Variety – List Variety 1 Best of Show
Cheryl Conkle Pears (Plate of 5 Each) 04 – All Other Variety – List Variety 2
Terry Badertscher Pop Corn 02 – 5 Ears – Yellow 1 Best of Show
Terry Badertscher Pop Corn 04 – 5 Ears – Strawberry 1
Bob Schwab Pop Corn 04 – 5 Ears – Strawberry 2
Terry Badertscher Pop Corn 06 – 5 Ears – Miniature Decorative 1
Bob Schwab Pop Corn 06 – 5 Ears – Miniature Decorative 2
Ted Boehm Root Crops 02 – 5 Kennebec Potatoes 1
Terry Badertscher Root Crops 04 – 5 Red Potatoes 1
Dennis vonStein Root Crops 04 – 5 Red Potatoes 2
Ted Boehm Root Crops 04 – 5 Red Potatoes 3
Ted Boehm Root Crops 05 – 5 Katahdin Potatoes 1
Richard Herr Root Crops 05 – 5 Katahdin Potatoes 2
Terry Badertscher Root Crops 06 – 5 Any Other Potato Variety – List Variety 1
Ted Boehm Root Crops 06 – 5 Any Other Potato Variety – List Variety 2
ronald stacy Root Crops 07 – 5 Sweet Potatoes 1
Ilene Hoy Root Crops 08 – 5 Yams (Red or Yellow) 1
Dennis vonStein Root Crops 09 – 5 Stalks Rhubarb 1
Kylee R Simpson Root Crops 09 – 5 Stalks Rhubarb 2
Ilene Hoy Root Crops 10 – 5 Garden Beets 1
Cheryl Conkle Root Crops 10 – 5 Garden Beets 2
Dennis vonStein Root Crops 10 – 5 Garden Beets 3
Cheryl Conkle Root Crops 11 – 5 Turnips 1
Harold vonStein Root Crops 13 – 5 Carrots – 6 inch or under 1
Terry Badertscher Root Crops 13 – 5 Carrots – 6 inch or under 2
Cheryl Conkle Root Crops 15 – 5 Radishes (Red) 1
Bob Schwab Root Crops 17 – 5 Onions (White) 1
Bob Schwab Root Crops 19 – 5 Onions (Sweet) 1
Richard Herr Root Crops 21 – 5 Cooking Onions 1 Best of Show
Cheryl Conkle Root Crops 21 – 5 Cooking Onions 2
ronald stacy Root Crops 21 – 5 Cooking Onions 3
Richard Amstutz Shelled Corn 01 – One Gallon Shelled Corn (List Variety & #) 1
Tristan Amstutz Soybeans 01 – One Gallon – Early 1 Best of Show
Richard Amstutz Soybeans 01 – One Gallon – Early 2
Brandon Amstutz Soybeans 02 – One Gallon – Medium 1
Richard Amstutz Soybeans 02 – One Gallon – Medium 2
Nevaeh Amstutz Soybeans 02 – One Gallon – Medium 3
Isabella Amstutz Soybeans 03 – One Gallon – Late 1
Richard Amstutz Soybeans 03 – One Gallon – Late 2
ronald stacy Sweet Corn 01 – 5 Ears – Bi-Color – List Variety 1
Jim Myers Sweet Corn 02 – 5 Ears – Yellow Sweet – List Variety 1 Best of Show
ronald stacy Sweet Corn 02 – 5 Ears – Yellow Sweet – List Variety 2
ronald stacy Sweet Corn 03 – 5 Ears – White Sweet – List Variety 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 01 – 5 Tomatoes – Canning Type (3 inch or less) 1
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 01 – 5 Tomatoes – Canning Type (3 inch or less) 2
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 01 – 5 Tomatoes – Canning Type (3 inch or less) 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 02 – 5 Tomatoes – Larger than 3 inch 1
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 02 – 5 Tomatoes – Larger than 3 inch 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 02 – 5 Tomatoes – Larger than 3 inch 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 03 – 5 Tomatoes – Beefsteak Type 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 03 – 5 Tomatoes – Beefsteak Type 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 04 – 5 Yellow Tomatoes 1
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 04 – 5 Yellow Tomatoes 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 04 – 5 Yellow Tomatoes 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 05 – 5 Italian or Paste Tomatoes 1
ronald stacy Vegetables 05 – 5 Italian or Paste Tomatoes 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 05 – 5 Italian or Paste Tomatoes 3
Carlie vonStein Vegetables 06 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Red 1 inch or less) 1 Best of Show
Jordan Green Vegetables 06 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Red 1 inch or less) 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 06 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Red 1 inch or less) 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 07 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Yellow 1 inch or less) 1
Heather Riddle Vegetables 07 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Yellow 1 inch or less) 2
Ashley Siferd Vegetables 07 – 10 Cherry Tomatoes (Yellow 1 inch or less) 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 08 – 10 Plum Tomatoes 1
Monica vonStein Vegetables 09 – 5 Bell Peppers – Green-Red-Yellow 1 Best of Show
Aubry vonStein Vegetables 09 – 5 Bell Peppers – Green-Red-Yellow 2
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 09 – 5 Bell Peppers – Green-Red-Yellow 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 10 – 5 Bell Peppers – Any Other Color 1
Aubry vonStein Vegetables 10 – 5 Bell Peppers – Any Other Color 2
Monica vonStein Vegetables 10 – 5 Bell Peppers – Any Other Color 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 11 – 5 Sweet Banana Peppers 1
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 11 – 5 Sweet Banana Peppers 2
Monica vonStein Vegetables 11 – 5 Sweet Banana Peppers 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 12 – 5 Hot Banana Peppers 1
Monica vonStein Vegetables 12 – 5 Hot Banana Peppers 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 12 – 5 Hot Banana Peppers 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 13 – 5 Hot Peppers (Jalapeno) 1
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 13 – 5 Hot Peppers (Jalapeno) 2
Nathan Zuercher Vegetables 13 – 5 Hot Peppers (Jalapeno) 3
Monica vonStein Vegetables 14 – 5 Hot Peppers – Any Other – List Variety 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 14 – 5 Hot Peppers – Any Other – List Variety 2
Brandon Zuercher Vegetables 14 – 5 Hot Peppers – Any Other – List Variety 3
Monica vonStein Vegetables 15 – 5 Habenero Pepper 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 15 – 5 Habenero Pepper 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 15 – 5 Habenero Pepper 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 16 – 5 Pimentos (Red) 1
Monica vonStein Vegetables 16 – 5 Pimentos (Red) 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 17 – 5 Kohlrabi 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 17 – 5 Kohlrabi 2
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 18 – 2 Heads Green Cabbage 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 18 – 2 Heads Green Cabbage 2
Harold vonStein Vegetables 19 – 2 Heads Flat Dutch 1 Best Vegetable
Bob Schwab Vegetables 19 – 2 Heads Flat Dutch 2
Terry Badertscher Vegetables 20 – 2 Heads Red Cabbage 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 20 – 2 Heads Red Cabbage 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 22 – 4 Cucumbers (For slicing over 5 inch long) 1
ronald stacy Vegetables 22 – 4 Cucumbers (For slicing over 5 inch long) 2
CJ Miller Vegetables 22 – 4 Cucumbers (For slicing over 5 inch long) 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 23 – 6 Cucumbers (For pickling under 5 inch long) 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 23 – 6 Cucumbers (For pickling under 5 inch long) 2
ronald stacy Vegetables 23 – 6 Cucumbers (For pickling under 5 inch long) 3
ronald stacy Vegetables 24 – 25 Beans – Green (sting-in-pod) 1
Jim Myers Vegetables 24 – 25 Beans – Green (sting-in-pod) 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 24 – 25 Beans – Green (sting-in-pod) 3
Bob Schwab Vegetables 25 – 25 Beans – Wax (sting-in-pod) 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 26 – 25 Beans – Any Other- List Variety 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 27 – 25 Small Lima Beans (In Pod) 1
ronald stacy Vegetables 28 – 1/2 pint Large Lima Beans (Shelled) 1
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 28 – 1/2 pint Large Lima Beans (Shelled) 2
ronald stacy Vegetables 29 – 1 Watermelon – Any Variety 1
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 29 – 1 Watermelon – Any Variety 2
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 30 – 2 Muskmelon – Not to be plugged 1
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 30 – 2 Muskmelon – Not to be plugged 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 31 – 2 Eggplants 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 31 – 2 Eggplants 2
Aubry vonStein Vegetables 31 – 2 Eggplants 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 32 – Striped Cushaw 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 33 – 2 Zucchini Cushaw 1 Best of Show
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 33 – 2 Zucchini Cushaw 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 33 – 2 Zucchini Cushaw 3
ronald stacy Vegetables 34 – 2 Butternut Squash 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 34 – 2 Butternut Squash 2
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 34 – 2 Butternut Squash 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 35 – 2 Spaghetti Squash 1
Stephanie Beach Vegetables 35 – 2 Spaghetti Squash 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 35 – 2 Spaghetti Squash 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 36 – 2 Yellow Straight Neck Squash 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 36 – 2 Yellow Straight Neck Squash 2
jean nonnamaker Vegetables 36 – 2 Yellow Straight Neck Squash 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 37 – 2 Hubbard Squash 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 38 – 2 Acorn Squash 1
ronald stacy Vegetables 38 – 2 Acorn Squash 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 38 – 2 Acorn Squash 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 39 – 2 Turk Turban Squash 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 40 – 2 Patty Pan Squash 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 41 – 2 Crookneck Squash 1
jean nonnamaker Vegetables 41 – 2 Crookneck Squash 2
ronald stacy Vegetables 41 – 2 Crookneck Squash 3
ronald stacy Vegetables 42 – 2 Squash – Any Other- List Variety 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 42 – 2 Squash – Any Other- List Variety 2
Monica vonStein Vegetables 43 – 5 Mixed Ornamental Gourds (Must be 5 different varieties) 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 43 – 5 Mixed Ornamental Gourds (Must be 5 different varieties) 2
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 43 – 5 Mixed Ornamental Gourds (Must be 5 different varieties) 3
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 44 – 5 Lagenarian Gourds 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 45 – Display of Ornamental Gourds (in 18 inch Sqaure Box – 2 inch Deep) 1 Best of Show
ronald stacy Vegetables 47 – Cow Pumpkin 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 47 – Cow Pumpkin 2
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 48 – 1 Mini Sugar Pie Pumpkin 1
Cheryl Conkle Vegetables 48 – 1 Mini Sugar Pie Pumpkin 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 48 – 1 Mini Sugar Pie Pumpkin 3
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 49 – 2 Pie Pumpkins 1
Bob Schwab Vegetables 49 – 2 Pie Pumpkins 2
Bob Schwab Vegetables 50 – 2 Mini Pumpkins 1
Dennis vonStein Vegetables 50 – 2 Mini Pumpkins 2
Tanner Bryan Wheat 02 – One Gallon Steyer 2
Eric Davis Wheat 05 – One Gallon Cropland 1
Carter Like Wheat 06 – One Gallon AOV – List Variety 1